Student Awards

Student’s Achievments From 2015 to Mid 2017

Besides academic achievement, students also need to develop themselves both inside and outside campus. We encourage them to compete, follow seminars, student exchange and other events that are useful for their development. All of these are aimed to prepare them as science teachers who are able to compete locally and internationally. And here is achievement of students in the last three years in academic and non-academic field.

Number

 

Name

 

Events

Scope (Local, Regional, National or International)

 

Achievements

1

Citra Amalia Oustanding student of FPMIPA UPI 2015 Local Winner

2

Citra Amalia Oustanding student of UPI 2015 Local Third runner up

3

Citra Amalia Teaching media competition Jabodetabek & Bandung Second runner up

4

Citra Amalia Book writing competition National First runner up

5

Ivaldy Gesca Deandra National seminar “TRILOGI Kepemimpinan dan Manajemen Berbasis Sekolah Menjawab Tantangan MEA 2015” National Participant

6

Nida N. Athfyanti

The best group Star Conference AIESEC Indonesia 2015 National First runner up

7

Citra Amalia 5th International Symposium on Technology for Sustainability 2015 International Presenter

8

Desty Nurbaety 5th International Symposium on Technology for Sustainability 2015 International Presenter

9

Ivaldy Gesca Deandra Indosiar  Academy National Peserta

10

Alifa Irna Yasin Paper on Civil Engineering and Festival 2015 National Grand Finalis

11

Balgis Az-Zahra Awardee of Beswan Djarum 2015 International Participant

12

Balgis Az-Zahra Character and Nation Building Beswan Djarum Peserta 2015 National Participant

13

Balgis Az-Zahra Nation Building Beswan Djarum 2015 National Participant

14

Ceshilia Putri P. Young synergic entrepreneurship seminar 2015 National Participant

15

Hanifah Putri D. Entrepreneurship grant 2015 Local Grand recipient

16

Hanifah Putri D Young synergic entrepreneurship seminar 2015 National Participant

17

Ceshilia Putri P. Entrepreneurship grant  2015 Local Grand recipient

18

Ifa Fauziah National Fullday Workshop and Seminar at Annual English Contests and Seminar 2015 National Participant

19

Annisa Lestari Putri Indonesia Youth to Business AIESEC in Bandung 2015 International Participant

20

Putra Habib D Entrepreneurship grant 2015 Local Grand recipient

21

Riana Nurismawati Entrepreneurship grant 2015 Local Grand recipient

22

Tiara Budi Wardani Asean Japan Youth Forum 2015 International Participant

23

Tiara Budi Wardani MEA National Seminar 2015 National Presenter

24

Ivaldy Gesca Deandra National Student Conference 2016 National Participant

25

Fatimah Sarah Azzahra Community sercice in Australia 2016 Internasional Participant

26

Alifa Irna Yasin Writing competition of Kemaritiman UHM 2016 National Finalist

27

Balgis Az-Zahra Best Group Presenter Djarum 2016 National Winner

28

Balgis Az-Zahra SEAMEO SEA-Teacher Project Thailand 2016 International Participant

29

Balgis Az-Zahra Pre-service Teacher in Demonstration School of Thepsatri Rajabhat University 2016 International Participant

30

Syifa Qalbiyatul L. National Education Conference 2016 National Presenter

31

Tiara Budi Wardani Science Expo BFUB on Faculty Level 2016 Local Winner

32

Febby Ayu Fitriani Mojang wakil 1 kota Tasikmalaya 2016 Local First runner up

33

Arini Siti Ramdani Penerima Beasiswa Mandiri Amal Insani 2016-2017 Local Awardee

34

Ifa Fauziah National Entrepreneurship Seminar 2016 Nasional Participant

35

Nida N. Athfyanti

Bandung Global Youth Conference 2016 Local Participant

36

Nida N. Athfyanti

Exchange Participant – Star Exchange to Ateneo De Manila University, Philippines 2016 Internasional Participant

37

Nida N. Athfyanti

Beasiswa Djarum batch 32 National Participant

38

Nida N. Athfyanti

Red Ribbon Group Award Character Building Batch 1 Djarum 32 tahun 2016 National Participant

39

Mirani Rachmatika Basuki Writing competition Tutorial UPI 2016 Local Winner

40

Mirani Rachmatika Basuki ISEPSS Osaka Jepang 2016 International Participant

41

Lia Astuti Youth Entrepreneurship in Singapore 2016 International Participant

42

Lia Astuti Indonesia Student Researcher Festival in UPI 2016 Local Participant

43

Syifa Qalbiyatul L. Science Expo BFUB on Faculty Level 2017 Local Winner

44

Eksa Sunarya Volunteering Teaching Indonesian Children cycle 5 Serawak Malaysia 2016 International Participant

45

Eksa Sunarya Pemuda Mendunia, Chapter Malaysia 2017 International Participant

46

Hanifah Putri D SEAMEO SEA-Teacher Project Thailand 2017 International Participant

47

Hanifah Putri D Science Expo BFUB on Faculty Level 2017 Local Winner

48

Annisa Lestari Putri Outstanding Student of FPMIPA UPI 2017 Local Winner

 

Comments are closed